Privacy Policy

Grupo Santander Consumer has designed a privacy policy and established the necessary means and procedures to fulfil it.

In accordance with the Spanish Personal Data Protection Act (LO 3/2018) and the Regulation 2016/679/UE, of 27 April, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, personal data are understood as “any information concerning identified or identifiable individuals”.

This website does not collect personal data from users, nor transfer to third parties.

In order to offer you the best service and in order to facilitate the use, the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of visitors and their frequency of use are analyzed. For this purpose, the Santander Consumer Group uses the statistical information prepared by the Cookie Provider.

The portal of which Grupo Santander Consumer owns contains links to other companies of the Santander Consumer Group where its own privacy policies are collected.

Basic information about data protection

This website does not collect personal data. For more information about the processing of personal data that may be done by one of Santander Consumer Finance’s business units due to its relationship with them you can consult it on the websites of each unit.

Rights of the interested

You may exercise, at any time, the rights of access, rectification and deletion of data, as well as request that the processing of his personal data be limited, opposed to it, request the portability of his data, as well as not be the subject of individual automated decisions, sending a written communication to the following addressscprotecciondedatos@santanderconsumer.com.

Without prejudice to any other administrative remedy or legal action, you may, in any case, fill a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when he has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of his rights, through the website www.aepd.es.